Post by Marcus on Jan 21, 2006 1:28:19 GMT
I just got back from Rio de Janeiro a couple of hours ago. It was an amazing trip and event that just kept getting better. I'll have a full report and photos posted on silverfishlongboarding in the next few days. A big thank you goes out to Alexandre Maia for all of his hard work he put into organizing the event. I also want to give special thanks to my new brother Filipe Cobra for all of his hard work and organizing the best birthday party I have ever had. Thank you to everyone in Brazil for making this the most memorable event ever! I can't wait for January 2007!!!
Obrigado familia downhill!
RANKING FINAL - STAND UP
1º-1-Douglas Silva-Dalua-Brasil-São Leopoldo
2º-3-Juliano Casemiro-Lilica-Brasil-São Paulo
3º-6-Wellinton Correa-Perereca-Brasil-Osasco
4º-17-Pedro Barbosa-Medula-Brasil-Curitiba
5º-2-Thiago Tebet-Tebet-Brasil-São Paulo
6º-7-Thomas Edstrand-Thomas-Canadá-Vancouver
7º-12-Guilher me Neto-Gui-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
8º-20-Jose Maria dos Mares Guia Neto-Zezinho-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
9º-5-Ricarco dos Reis-Caco Ratos-Brasil-São Paulo
10º-8-Leonardo Ferraz Martins-Leozinho-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
11º-15-Vitor Pereira Salazar-Salazar-Brasil-Duque de Caxias
12º-43-Walter Costa Doliveira-Tinho-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
13º-4-Luciano Pauletti Borges-Pauletti-Brasil-Caxias do Sul
14º-10-Renato Matheus-Ralado-Brasil-São Paulo
15º-19-Filipe Sales Metelo Seixas-Portuga-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
16º-25-Fabio Lamb-Lampião-Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
17º-16-Willian Ortiz-Alemão-Brasil-São Paulo
18º-24-Otavio Munhoz-Gaucho-Brasil-Barueri
19º-26-Renato Alves Reche-Renatinho zoio de gato-Brasil-São Paulo
20º-27-Gleiber G. M. Rezende Júnior-Junei-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
21º-29-Sandro Vargas de Oliveira-Punk-Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
22º-31-Daniel S. Marques-Ovelha-Brasil-Curitiba
23º-37-Sergio Yuppie-sergio yuppie-Brasil-São Paulo
24º-46-Felipe Martins- -Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
25º-9-Silon Garcia- -Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
26º-11-Jonathan Martinez-Jojo-França-Gaillard
27º-13-Lucas Ceni de Oliveira-LUCAS GORDO-Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
28º-21-Alexandre Maia-Maia-Brasil-Florianópolis
29º-32-Alysson Garcia-Sole-Brasil-Curitiba
30º-35-Rovaldo de Toledo Gregório-Xaveco-Brasil-São Paulo
31º-42-André Leonardo Preto-Camarão-Brasil-São Paulo
32º-47-Walter Alves pinto junior-junior-Brasil-Brasilia
33º-14-Marcelo Soares Furlanetto-Marcelin-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
34º-18-Daniel Pulgar Burgos-Tebas-Brasil-São Paulo
35º-28-Christian Montoya-flecher-Peru-Lima
36º-30-Marcelo Bigardi-Bigardi-Brasil-Curitiba
37º-33-Davi Batista-Cristo-Brasil-Curitiba
38º-34-ross baradoy-ross the boss-Canada-calgary
39º-36-Rodrigo Luiz de Lourenço-malote-Brasil-São Paulo
40º-38-Guilherme F. Oliveira-Ronco-Brasil-Curitiba
41º-39-Felipe Bento Bazotti-Fukynha-Brasil-Gravataí
42º-41-Thiago Lima-Thiaguinho-Brasil-Curitiba
43º-49-Ralph Ribeiro Ferreira-Ralph-Brasil-Duque de Caxias
44º-52-Willians Ferreira de Sousa-Indio-Brasil-São Paulo
45º-53-Caio Marcio Seixas Viana-LOKASSO-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
46º-54-Dusty Werner-crusty-África do Sul-Cape Town
47º-55-Fabio G Matos-Gorducho-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
48º-57-Saulo Oliveira-Saulo-Brasil-Recife
49º-22-Marcelo Souza-Profeta-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
50º-23-Felipe Cobra-Cobra-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
51º-40-Diogo Cunha barbosa-DÓ-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
52º-44-Renato dos Santos-Renato Speedsul-Brasil-São Paulo
53º-45-Robert James McKendry III-Colorado-USA-Vail
54º-48-Edson Kühn-kina-Brasil-Lajeado
55º-50-Humberto Beto-Humberto Beto-Brasil-São Paulo
56º-51-Adolfo Frederico Ferreira-Kvra-Brasil-Brasilia
57º-56-Rogerio da Silva Nogueira-Boy-Brasil-São Paulo
58º-58-Marco Heleno- -Brasil-Santos
59º-59-Christie Aleixo- -Brasil-Rio de Janeio
60º-60-Felipe Ferrante-Lat-Brasil-Curitiba
61º-61-Alexandre de Castro Dolabella Cesar-Xandinho-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
RANKING FINAL - STREET LUGE
1º-2-Richard Hodkinson-Hod-Inglaterra-Londres
2º-4-Rian James-Flyin-Rian-USA-San Mateo
3º-3-Beni Weber- -Suiça-Winterthur
4º-5-ross baradoy-ross the boss-Canada-calgary
5º-10-Denis William de Araújo-denis-Brasil-São Paulo
6º-1-paul busse- -USA-Napa
7º-8-Alessandro Lopes-Pixoxo-Brasil-Castro
8º-6-Mario Jardim-Mario-Brasil-Curitiba
9º-7-Filipe Fagundes da Silva-Jhone-Brasil-São Paulo
10º-9-Marcio Gomes-Satells-Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
11º-11-Dazio Oliveira Gomes- -Brasil-Curitiba
12º-12-rogerio andretta-cabeludo-Brasil-Caxias do Sul
13º-13-Walther quirrenbach-Vovo-Brasil-Castro
RANKING FINAL - BUTTBOARD
1º-4-Rian James-Flyin-Rian-USA-San Mateo
2º-3-Beni Weber- -Suiça-Winterthur
3º-2-Richard Hodkinson-Hod-Inglaterra-Londres
4º-5-ross baradoy-ross the boss-Canada-calgary
5º-6-daniel pulgar burgos-Tebas-Brasil-São Paulo
6º-1-paul busse- -USA-Napa
RANKING FINAL - IN LINE
1º-1-David Lambert- -USA-Castro Valley
2º-2-Warren Focke- -USA-Menlo Park
RANKING FINAL - GRAVITY BIKE
1º-1-Dave Kessler-chorizo-USA-Mountain View
RANKING FINAL - STAND UP FEMININO
1º-1-Christie Aleixo- -Brasil-Rio de Janeio
Obrigado familia downhill!
RANKING FINAL - STAND UP
1º-1-Douglas Silva-Dalua-Brasil-São Leopoldo
2º-3-Juliano Casemiro-Lilica-Brasil-São Paulo
3º-6-Wellinton Correa-Perereca-Brasil-Osasco
4º-17-Pedro Barbosa-Medula-Brasil-Curitiba
5º-2-Thiago Tebet-Tebet-Brasil-São Paulo
6º-7-Thomas Edstrand-Thomas-Canadá-Vancouver
7º-12-Guilher me Neto-Gui-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
8º-20-Jose Maria dos Mares Guia Neto-Zezinho-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
9º-5-Ricarco dos Reis-Caco Ratos-Brasil-São Paulo
10º-8-Leonardo Ferraz Martins-Leozinho-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
11º-15-Vitor Pereira Salazar-Salazar-Brasil-Duque de Caxias
12º-43-Walter Costa Doliveira-Tinho-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
13º-4-Luciano Pauletti Borges-Pauletti-Brasil-Caxias do Sul
14º-10-Renato Matheus-Ralado-Brasil-São Paulo
15º-19-Filipe Sales Metelo Seixas-Portuga-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
16º-25-Fabio Lamb-Lampião-Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
17º-16-Willian Ortiz-Alemão-Brasil-São Paulo
18º-24-Otavio Munhoz-Gaucho-Brasil-Barueri
19º-26-Renato Alves Reche-Renatinho zoio de gato-Brasil-São Paulo
20º-27-Gleiber G. M. Rezende Júnior-Junei-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
21º-29-Sandro Vargas de Oliveira-Punk-Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
22º-31-Daniel S. Marques-Ovelha-Brasil-Curitiba
23º-37-Sergio Yuppie-sergio yuppie-Brasil-São Paulo
24º-46-Felipe Martins- -Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
25º-9-Silon Garcia- -Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
26º-11-Jonathan Martinez-Jojo-França-Gaillard
27º-13-Lucas Ceni de Oliveira-LUCAS GORDO-Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
28º-21-Alexandre Maia-Maia-Brasil-Florianópolis
29º-32-Alysson Garcia-Sole-Brasil-Curitiba
30º-35-Rovaldo de Toledo Gregório-Xaveco-Brasil-São Paulo
31º-42-André Leonardo Preto-Camarão-Brasil-São Paulo
32º-47-Walter Alves pinto junior-junior-Brasil-Brasilia
33º-14-Marcelo Soares Furlanetto-Marcelin-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
34º-18-Daniel Pulgar Burgos-Tebas-Brasil-São Paulo
35º-28-Christian Montoya-flecher-Peru-Lima
36º-30-Marcelo Bigardi-Bigardi-Brasil-Curitiba
37º-33-Davi Batista-Cristo-Brasil-Curitiba
38º-34-ross baradoy-ross the boss-Canada-calgary
39º-36-Rodrigo Luiz de Lourenço-malote-Brasil-São Paulo
40º-38-Guilherme F. Oliveira-Ronco-Brasil-Curitiba
41º-39-Felipe Bento Bazotti-Fukynha-Brasil-Gravataí
42º-41-Thiago Lima-Thiaguinho-Brasil-Curitiba
43º-49-Ralph Ribeiro Ferreira-Ralph-Brasil-Duque de Caxias
44º-52-Willians Ferreira de Sousa-Indio-Brasil-São Paulo
45º-53-Caio Marcio Seixas Viana-LOKASSO-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
46º-54-Dusty Werner-crusty-África do Sul-Cape Town
47º-55-Fabio G Matos-Gorducho-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
48º-57-Saulo Oliveira-Saulo-Brasil-Recife
49º-22-Marcelo Souza-Profeta-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
50º-23-Felipe Cobra-Cobra-Brasil-Rio de Janeiro
51º-40-Diogo Cunha barbosa-DÓ-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
52º-44-Renato dos Santos-Renato Speedsul-Brasil-São Paulo
53º-45-Robert James McKendry III-Colorado-USA-Vail
54º-48-Edson Kühn-kina-Brasil-Lajeado
55º-50-Humberto Beto-Humberto Beto-Brasil-São Paulo
56º-51-Adolfo Frederico Ferreira-Kvra-Brasil-Brasilia
57º-56-Rogerio da Silva Nogueira-Boy-Brasil-São Paulo
58º-58-Marco Heleno- -Brasil-Santos
59º-59-Christie Aleixo- -Brasil-Rio de Janeio
60º-60-Felipe Ferrante-Lat-Brasil-Curitiba
61º-61-Alexandre de Castro Dolabella Cesar-Xandinho-Brasil-Belo Horizonte
RANKING FINAL - STREET LUGE
1º-2-Richard Hodkinson-Hod-Inglaterra-Londres
2º-4-Rian James-Flyin-Rian-USA-San Mateo
3º-3-Beni Weber- -Suiça-Winterthur
4º-5-ross baradoy-ross the boss-Canada-calgary
5º-10-Denis William de Araújo-denis-Brasil-São Paulo
6º-1-paul busse- -USA-Napa
7º-8-Alessandro Lopes-Pixoxo-Brasil-Castro
8º-6-Mario Jardim-Mario-Brasil-Curitiba
9º-7-Filipe Fagundes da Silva-Jhone-Brasil-São Paulo
10º-9-Marcio Gomes-Satells-Brasil-Novo Hamburgo
11º-11-Dazio Oliveira Gomes- -Brasil-Curitiba
12º-12-rogerio andretta-cabeludo-Brasil-Caxias do Sul
13º-13-Walther quirrenbach-Vovo-Brasil-Castro
RANKING FINAL - BUTTBOARD
1º-4-Rian James-Flyin-Rian-USA-San Mateo
2º-3-Beni Weber- -Suiça-Winterthur
3º-2-Richard Hodkinson-Hod-Inglaterra-Londres
4º-5-ross baradoy-ross the boss-Canada-calgary
5º-6-daniel pulgar burgos-Tebas-Brasil-São Paulo
6º-1-paul busse- -USA-Napa
RANKING FINAL - IN LINE
1º-1-David Lambert- -USA-Castro Valley
2º-2-Warren Focke- -USA-Menlo Park
RANKING FINAL - GRAVITY BIKE
1º-1-Dave Kessler-chorizo-USA-Mountain View
RANKING FINAL - STAND UP FEMININO
1º-1-Christie Aleixo- -Brasil-Rio de Janeio